Folders |
2017 Results - Concordia Cobber Indoor DualsPublished by
Licensed to Jake Christiansen Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 01/28/2017 08:13 PM
Cobber Double Duals - 01/28/2017
Concordia College
Olson Sports & Fitness Forum
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 41
Men
1. Concordia 9-0
2. Northern State 8-1
3. Minnesota State-Moorhead 7-2
4. UM-Morris 5-3-1
5. University of Mary 5-3-1
6. Jamestown 5-4
7. Dickinson State 3-6
8. Minot State 2-7
9. Valley City State 1-8
Concordia Moorhead 86.00 85.00 Minn State Moorhead
Concordia Moorhead 87.00 84.00 Northern State
Concordia Moorhead 89.00 68.00 University of Mary
Concordia Moorhead 94.00 58.00 Minot State
Concordia Moorhead 97.00 60.00 Dickinson State
Concordia Moorhead 102.00 65.00 Jamestown
Concordia Moorhead 105.00 70.00 Minnesota Morris
Concordia Moorhead 106.00 46.00 Valley City State
Concordia Moorhead 122.00 5.00 North Dakota State
Northern State 78.00 62.00 University of Mary
Northern State 79.00 76.00 Minn State Moorhead
Northern State 81.00 50.00 Minot State
Northern State 81.00 52.00 Valley City State
Northern State 84.00 51.00 Dickinson State
Northern State 85.00 68.00 Jamestown
Northern State 91.00 68.00 Minnesota Morris
Northern State 97.00 3.00 North Dakota State
Minn State Moorhead 80.00 48.00 Minot State
Minn State Moorhead 83.00 60.00 University of Mary
Minn State Moorhead 84.00 71.00 Jamestown
Minn State Moorhead 86.00 57.00 Dickinson State
Minn State Moorhead 88.00 50.00 Valley City State
Minn State Moorhead 90.00 66.00 Minnesota Morris
Minn State Moorhead 96.00 3.00 North Dakota State
Minnesota Morris 75.00 59.00 Minot State
Minnesota Morris 77.00 73.00 University of Mary
Minnesota Morris 80.00 58.00 Valley City State
Minnesota Morris 83.00 64.00 Dickinson State
Minnesota Morris 101.00 5.00 North Dakota State
University of Mary 64.00 51.00 Minot State
University of Mary 72.00 68.00 Jamestown
University of Mary 73.00 59.00 Dickinson State
University of Mary 75.00 42.00 Valley City State
University of Mary 79.00 5.00 North Dakota State
Jamestown 76.00 58.00 Minot State
Jamestown 80.00 78.00 Minnesota Morris
Jamestown 82.00 48.00 Valley City State
Jamestown 83.00 57.00 Dickinson State
Jamestown 99.00 5.00 North Dakota State
Dickinson State 65.00 60.00 Minot State
Dickinson State 66.00 50.00 Valley City State
Dickinson State 76.00 5.00 North Dakota State
Minot State 57.00 5.00 North Dakota State
Minot State 59.00 51.00 Valley City State
Valley City State 68.00 5.00 North Dakota State
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brian Huber 3 Minn State M 7.04 1
2 Chigozie Anaukwu 4 Minot State 7.10 1
3 Justin Terry 4 Minnesota Mo 7.19 1
4 Zach Graves 4 University o 7.20 1
6 Daniel Daffinrud 2 Minot State 7.21 1
7 Marceau Jovin 2 University o 7.25 2
8 Lenzel Koskela 3 Valley City 7.33 2
9 Brenton Hanisch 1 Northern Sta 7.36 2
10 Connor Graves 4 University o 7.38 2
10 Randel Barber 4 Minot State 7.38 4
12 Brady Morden 1 Valley City 7.38 4
13 Sam Moseti 1 Northern Sta 7.43 3
14 Michael Hust 3 Jamestown 7.43 1
16 Keith Rogers 4 Jamestown 7.45 6
17 Zach Sweep 1 Minn State M 7.45 4
17 Tobias Boegel 1 Minn State M 7.45 3
19 Nick Kottre 3 Dickinson St 7.47 3
20 Brady Carlson 1 Jamestown 7.47 3
21 Colten Stoltz 2 University o 7.48 2
22 Shamund Gordon 2 Minnesota Mo 7.48 5
23 Oscar Suniga 2 Valley City 7.50 4
25 Aboubakar Doumbouya 1 Minnesota Mo 7.52 4
26 Wyatt Lautt 2 Concordia Mo 7.53 3
27 Isaiah Tivis 1 Valley City 7.54 2
28 Cameron White 3 Jamestown 7.55 6
29 Josh Manzke 1 Valley City 7.58 4
30 Jerry Raye 1 Minn State M 7.60 5
31 Austin Moser 1 Northern Sta 7.63 5
32 Noah Knutson 2 Jamestown 7.65 7
33 Derek Buchman 1 Minn State M 7.67 6
34 Brady Drake 2 Concordia Mo 7.71 6
34 Deshonn Brown 2 Northern Sta 7.71 5
36 Desmond Pettigrew 3 Jamestown 7.82 7
37 Tyler Berby 1 Minn State M 7.92 7
38 Dane Jessen 1 Jamestown 7.93 6
39 Andrew Dosch 4 Concordia Mo 8.47 7
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brian Huber 3 Minn State M 22.29 1
2 Zach Graves 4 University o 22.95 1
3 Daniel Daffinrud 2 Minot State 23.34 2
4 Alex Cundiff 4 Minot State 23.44 1
5 Justin Terry 4 Minnesota Mo 23.48 1
6 Josh Drew 3 Minot State 23.87 3
7 Michael Hust 3 Jamestown 23.89 4
8 Connor Graves 4 University o 23.90 2
9 Randel Barber 4 Minot State 23.96 4
10 Brady Carlson 1 Jamestown 23.99 3
11 Colten Stoltz 2 University o 24.02 1
12 Marceau Jovin 2 University o 24.06 5
13 Kaler Ray 4 Dickinson St 24.07 5
14 Lenzel Koskela 3 Valley City 24.15 2
15 Oscar Suniga 2 Valley City 24.19 3
16 Tobias Boegel 1 Minn State M 24.20 4
17 Sam Moseti 1 Northern Sta 24.21 3
18 Dylan Koening 1 Jamestown 24.42 6
19 Chiti Nkhuwa 2 Minot State 24.43 3
20 Cameron White 3 Jamestown 24.57 7
21 Isaiah Tivis 1 Valley City 24.65 2
22 Brett Lawrence 1 Minn State M 24.74 4
23 Royce Brawley 1 Valley City 25.22 5
24 Nick Kottre 3 Dickinson St 25.41 5
25 Scott Finkelstein 4 Northern Sta 25.46 6
26 Cole Kvistero 2 Minnesota Mo 25.75 6
27 Tyler Berby 1 Minn State M 26.14 7
28 Desmond Pettigrew 3 Jamestown 27.04 6
29 Andrew Dosch 4 Concordia Mo 28.48 6
30 Jian Shen 1 Concordia Mo 34.28 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Itoitz Rodriguez 2 Northern Sta 49.61 1
2 Evan Carlson 1 Minn State M 52.00 1
3 Andrew Steinwand 1 North Dakota 52.30 1
4 Romario Thomas 1 Northern Sta 52.75 1
5 Zachery Six 3 Northern Sta 52.77 1
6 Isaiha Fletcher 1 Northern Sta 52.96 1
7 Alex Cundiff 4 Minot State 53.36 2
8 Austin Lucero 1 University o 53.83 2
9 Adam Cebulla 4 University o 54.22 3
10 Josh Wulfekuhle 1 University o 54.46 3
11 Chiti Nkhuwa 2 Minot State 54.51 2
12 Gabriel Wyllie 2 University o 54.66 2
13 Josh Drew 3 Minot State 54.74 2
14 Dylan Harvey 4 Minot State 55.00 2
15 Cole Vlasak 2 Concordia Mo 56.04 3
16 Martin Moore 2 Concordia Mo 56.09 3
17 Scott Finkelstein 4 Northern Sta 57.06 3
18 Otto Marckell II 4 Minnesota Mo 59.79 3
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David Supinski 2 Concordia Mo 1:23.32 1
2 Luke Wietgrefe 3 Northern Sta 1:23.76 1
3 Andrew Hornung 1 Jamestown 1:25.21 1
4 Orin Rambow 2 Valley City 1:25.97 1
5 Niklas Ernst 4 Valley City 1:25.98 2
6 Luke Lillehaugen 2 Concordia Mo 1:27.84 2
7 Monte Meyerink 3 Northern Sta 1:29.87 2
8 Ryan Anderson 1 Minnesota Mo 1:30.05 2
9 Casey Engelhard 2 Valley City 1:30.19 2
10 Tristan Allen 1 Dickinson St 1:31.46 3
11 Royce Brawley 1 Valley City 1:35.45 3
12 Kyle Thompson 2 Dickinson St 1:35.50 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
4 David Chavez 2 University o 2:03.28 1
5 Jamison Dietrich 1 University o 2:03.53 1
6 Colin Olson 1 Minot State 2:09.94 2
7 Miguel Perez 2 Minn State M 2:10.07 1
9 Scott Nelson 1 Concordia Mo 2:10.36 2
10 Will Corbett 4 Concordia Mo 2:20.61 2
11 Tommy Froland 1 Concordia Mo 2:25.37 2
12 Niico Haddad 2 Jamestown 2:29.47 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Young 3 Minn State M 2:28.53
3 Matthew Lillehaugen 4 Concordia Mo 2:30.91
4 Daniel Aguirre 3 Dickinson St 2:39.61
5 Gabe Dannenbring 1 Minn State M 2:41.18
6 Mitchell Ruebke 4 Minn State M 2:47.06
7 Chalmer Combellick 4 Minnesota Mo 2:48.00
8 Dakota Mansfield 1 Dickinson St 2:54.06
9 Olsen Pancoast 1 Concordia Mo 3:06.68
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
2 Nadir Yusuf 1 Minn State M 4:27.10 1
4 Dennis Gonzalez 1 Valley City 4:32.18 1
5 Nick Marshall 1 Minn State M 4:34.31 1
6 Devin Deringer 1 Minn State M 4:41.20 2
7 Nick Solheim 3 Concordia Mo 4:42.21 1
8 Harrison Bentzel 1 University o 4:47.04 1
9 Matthew Young 2 Jamestown 4:48.60 1
11 Brandon Selbig 3 Minn State M 4:55.37 1
12 Dakota Wagner 2 Jamestown 4:57.64 1
13 Jonathan Bressler 1 University o 5:00.28 1
15 Spencer Walton 4 Minnesota Mo 5:10.97 2
16 Gabriel Davila 3 Minnesota Mo 5:11.75 2
17 Olsen Pancoast 1 Concordia Mo 5:12.97 2
18 Taylor Clark 1 Minnesota Mo 5:13.73 2
19 Robert Thurston 4 Minnesota Mo 5:20.13 2
20 Alex Askerooth 4 Valley City 6:22.89 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joel Cartwright 4 Minot State 9:00.48
2 Jay Biwer 2 Minn State M 9:06.49
3 Brandon Quibell 4 Concordia Mo 9:18.49
4 Martin Mena 1 Valley City 9:21.25
5 Eric Wicklund 1 Concordia Mo 9:32.25
6 Devan Shumway 2 Minot State 9:34.73
7 Edmund Cease 1 Minnesota Mo 10:02.87
8 Raymond Abraham 1 Minnesota Mo 10:14.78
9 Michael Sampers 3 Jamestown 10:19.34
10 Julio Romero 3 Minot State 10:20.50
12 Landry Hacklander 3 Concordia Mo 10:50.68
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
2 Ernest Fransen 1 Dickinson St 16:38.45
3 David Roanhorse 2 Minnesota Mo 16:39.47
4 Brendan Johnson 4 Concordia Mo 17:22.21
5 Daniel Palmer 1 Jamestown 17:24.64
6 Alan Scheuermann 1 Concordia Mo 18:19.11
7 Donavan Moser 3 Jamestown 18:29.13
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
2 Zach Sweep 1 Minn State M 8.55 1
3 Bryce Malsam 1 Northern Sta 8.86 1
4 Dylan Koening 1 Jamestown 8.86 2
6 Randel Barber 4 Minot State 8.90 2
7 Adam Hanson 4 Minn State M 8.93 1
8 Jacob Lackas 1 Northern Sta 9.00 2
9 Willie Julkes 1 Concordia Mo 9.02 3
10 Deveyonn Brown 1 Northern Sta 9.04 1
11 Joe Hendrickson 3 Concordia Mo 9.07 3
12 Tj Hochstetler 3 Northern Sta 9.10 2
13 Cole Kvistero 2 Minnesota Mo 9.13 2
14 Deshonn Brown 2 Northern Sta 9.14 3
15 Jackson Schepp 3 Concordia Mo 9.15 3
16 Beau Nutting 3 University o 9.16 2
17 Nicholas Kayl 1 Northern Sta 9.29 3
18 Zac Freese 3 Concordia Mo 9.97 3
19 Brett Brenden 2 Concordia Mo 10.08 4
20 Alex VanBemmelen 3 Concordia Mo 10.58 4
21 Jamison Gray 3 Jamestown 10.68 4
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Minot State 1:32.81 1
1) Alex Cundiff 4 2) Josh Drew 3
3) Daniel Daffinrud 2 4) Chigozie Anaukwu 4
2 Northern State 1:34.55 1
1) Deveyonn Brown 1 2) Kelson Brewer 1
3) Bryce Malsam 1 4) Tj Hochstetler 3
3 Minn State Moorhead 1:35.03 1
1) Evan Carlson 1 2) Tobias Boegel 1
3) Logan Thiel 2 4) Jonas Matzen 2
4 Northern State 'B' 1:35.91 1
1) Sam Moseti 1 2) Jacob Lackas 1
3) Nicholas Kayl 1 4) Brenton Hanisch 1
5 Minnesota Morris 'B' 1:37.87 2
1) Ricky Kothenbeutel 3 2) Aboubakar Doumbouya 1
3) Justin Chute 3 4) Lukas Borgwardt 1
6 Minnesota Morris 1:39.84 2
1) Cole Kvistero 2 2) Shamund Gordon 2
3) Rob Reller 3 4) Justin Terry 4
-- Concordia Moorhead DNF 2
1) Cole Vlasak 2 2) Brady Drake 2
3) Wyatt Lautt 2 4) Martin Moore 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northern State 3:30.00 3
1) Itoitz Rodriguez 2 2) Zachery Six 3
3) Isaiha Fletcher 1 4) Luke Wietgrefe 3
2 Northern State 'B' 3:35.52 2
1) Romario Thomas 1 2) Kelson Brewer 1
3) Nicholas Kayl 1 4) Jarreth Martina 1
3 Minot State 3:38.11 3
1) Alex Cundiff 4 2) Colin Olson 1
3) Daniel Daffinrud 2 4) Chiti Nkhuwa 2
4 University of Mary 3:38.73 3
1) Adam Cebulla 4 2) Austin Lucero 1
3) Josh Wulfekuhle 1 4) Gabriel Wyllie 2
5 Concordia Moorhead 3:41.18 2
1) David Supinski 2 2) Jackson Schepp 3
3) Cole Vlasak 2 4) Martin Moore 2
6 Valley City State 3:44.39 1
1) Lenzel Koskela 3 2) Casey Engelhard 2
3) Royce Brawley 1 4) Dennis Gonzalez 1
7 Jamestown 3:44.45 2
1) Andrew Hornung 1 2) Dakota Wagner 2
3) Dylan Koening 1 4) Jamison Gray 3
8 Minot State 'B' 3:50.69 2
1) Josh Drew 3 2) Joel Cartwright 4
3) Devan Shumway 2 4) Julio Romero 3
9 Minnesota Morris 3:57.02 2
1) Aboubakar Doumbouya 1 2) Mike Okeson 4
3) Rob Reller 3 4) Otto Marckell II 4
10 Concordia Moorhead 'B' 4:03.30 1
1) Brett Brenden 2 2) Willie Julkes 1
3) Alex VanBemmelen 3 4) Zac Freese 3
11 Concordia Moorhead 'D' 4:03.58 1
1) Scott Nelson 1 2) Olsen Pancoast 1
3) Tommy Froland 1 4) Will Corbett 4
-- Jamestown 'B' DNF 1
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dickinson State 9:19.66
1) Seth Moerkerke 2 2) Kyle Thompson 2
3) Dakota Mansfield 1 4) Tristan Allen 1
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Minn State Moorhead 11:09.18
1) Nadir Yusuf 1 2) Mitchell Ruebke 4
3) Josh Young 3 4) Nick Marshall 1
2 Minnesota Morris 11:32.57
1) Tyler Sassenberg 2 2) David Roanhorse 2
3) Ryan Anderson 1 4) Chalmer Combellick 4
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Deveyonn Brown 1 Northern Sta 1.98m 6-06.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P XO O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Jonas Matzen 2 Minn State M 1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P P O XXX
3 Trey Tiefenthaler 1 Northern Sta 1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P O XXO XXO XXX
4 Alazae LeFaive 2 Northern Sta 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
P O XXX
5 Chris Peterson 3 Jamestown 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
5 Seth Moerkerke 2 Dickinson St 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
7 Rob Reller 3 Minnesota Mo 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XXO XXX
-- Zac Freese 3 Concordia Mo NH
1.68
XXX
-- Jamison Gray 3 Jamestown NH
1.68
XXX
-- Matthew Kingland 2 Minnesota Mo NH
1.68
XXX
-- Zach Girard 4 Dickinson St NH
1.68 1.73
P XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eli Beachy 3 Concordia Mo 4.31m 14-01.75
4.16 4.31 4.46
O O XXX
2 Eddie Clifton 3 Concordia Mo 4.31m 14-01.75
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
XO XO O XXX
3 Kelson Brewer 1 Northern Sta 4.16m 13-07.75
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31
O XO O O O O XXX
5 Logan Thiel 2 Minn State M 4.01m 13-01.75
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
O O O XXX
5 Sam Haley 2 Concordia Mo 4.01m 13-01.75
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
O O O XXX
7 Taylor Rolf 4 Northern Sta 4.01m 13-01.75
3.86 4.01 4.16
XXO O XXX
8 Haakon Fredrickson 2 Dickinson St 3.71m 12-02.00
3.71 3.86 4.01
O PPP XXX
9 Mason Thiel 1 Minn State M 3.71m 12-02.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
XO O O XXX
10 Justin Chute 3 Minnesota Mo 3.71m 12-02.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
O O O XO XXX
11 Tj Hochstetler 3 Northern Sta 3.71m 12-02.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
XO O XO XXX
12 Jackson Schepp 3 Concordia Mo 3.71m 12-02.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
O XO XXO XXX
13 Alex VanBemmelen 3 Concordia Mo 3.56m 11-08.00
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
XXO XO XO O XXX
14 Bryce Malsam 1 Northern Sta 3.56m 11-08.00
3.56 3.71
XO XXX
15 Derek Buchman 1 Minn State M 3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
O O O XXX
16 Joe Hendrickson 3 Concordia Mo 3.41m 11-02.25
3.41 3.56
XXO XXX
17 Deshonn Brown 2 Northern Sta 3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
XO XXO XXX
18 Cole Guzman 1 Concordia Mo 3.11m 10-02.50
2.96 3.11 3.26
O O XXX
18 Bennett Sauve 2 Jamestown 3.11m 10-02.50
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
O O O XXX
20 Seth Moerkerke 2 Dickinson St 2.81m 9-02.50
2.66 2.81 2.96
O XO XXX
21 Zac Freese 3 Concordia Mo 2.81m 9-02.50
2.66 2.81 2.96
O XXO XXX
22 Andrew Schonneson 2 Minn State M 2.66m 8-08.75
2.66 2.81 2.96
XO PPP XXX
-- Brett Brenden 2 Concordia Mo NH
2.66
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackson Schepp 3 Concordia Mo 6.57m 21-06.75
6.49m 6.57m 6.35m PASS
2 Dallas Horner 2 University o 6.41m 21-00.50
6.12m 6.41m 6.36m FOUL
3 Cameron White 3 Jamestown 6.29m 20-07.75
6.29m 5.73m 5.93m 5.64m
4 Carson Oakland 1 Dickinson St 6.28m 20-07.25
5.94m 6.28m 5.95m 5.98m
5 Keith Rogers 4 Jamestown 6.26m 20-06.50
6.26m 6.13m 6.13m 5.83m
6 Zach Girard 4 Dickinson St 6.20m 20-04.25
5.95m 5.78m 6.13m 6.20m
7 Jerry Raye 1 Minn State M 6.17m 20-03.00
5.85m 6.17m FOUL 6.13m
8 Kaler Ray 4 Dickinson St 6.11m 20-00.50
5.94m 5.64m 6.11m 6.03m
9 Tyler Quilling 2 Dickinson St 6.01m 19-08.75
5.65m FOUL FOUL 6.01m
10 Alex Huff 1 Jamestown 5.95m 19-06.25
5.95m 5.88m 5.76m 5.51m
11 Brady Morden 1 Valley City 5.84m 19-02.00
5.84m 5.74m 5.60m 5.78m
12 Jaylon Sibley 1 Valley City 5.82m 19-01.25
5.81m 5.59m 5.82m 5.62m
13 Beau Nutting 3 University o 5.82m 19-01.25
FOUL 5.82m FOUL FOUL
14 Deveyonn Brown 1 Northern Sta 5.77m 18-11.25
5.65m 5.57m 5.74m 5.77m
15 Joe Hendrickson 3 Concordia Mo 5.74m 18-10.00
5.53m 5.74m 5.59m 5.62m
16 Kyle Martin 1 Concordia Mo 5.74m 18-10.00
5.74m 5.33m 5.44m 5.22m
17 Brett Brenden 2 Concordia Mo 5.72m 18-09.25
5.72m 5.71m 5.64m FOUL
18 Josh Manzke 1 Valley City 5.65m 18-06.50
5.65m 5.44m 5.51m 5.63m
19 Austin Moser 1 Northern Sta 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.50m
20 Dane Jessen 1 Jamestown 5.31m 17-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.16m 5.31m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Beau Nutting 3 University o 13.02m 42-08.75
FOUL 13.02m FOUL FOUL
2 Tyler Quilling 2 Dickinson St 12.94m 42-05.50
12.59m 12.48m FOUL 12.94m
3 Trey Tiefenthaler 1 Northern Sta 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL 12.11m 12.28m 12.65m
4 Carson Oakland 1 Dickinson St 12.55m 41-02.25
11.96m 12.40m 12.29m 12.55m
5 Jackson Schepp 3 Concordia Mo 12.43m 40-09.50
FOUL 12.43m PASS PASS
6 Jaylon Sibley 1 Valley City 12.35m 40-06.25
12.11m 12.35m 12.24m FOUL
7 Jack Lamb 2 University o 12.08m 39-07.75
12.08m 11.80m 11.41m 11.64m
8 Shamund Gordon 2 Minnesota Mo 11.95m 39-02.50
11.85m FOUL 11.95m FOUL
9 Alazae LeFaive 2 Northern Sta 11.85m 38-10.50
11.48m 11.37m 11.48m 11.85m
10 Alex Huff 1 Jamestown 11.80m 38-08.75
11.80m FOUL 11.70m 11.57m
11 Kyle Martin 1 Concordia Mo 11.53m 37-10.00
11.53m 11.14m 11.41m 11.11m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lucas Osowski 4 Northern Sta 14.54m 47-08.50
13.70m 14.11m 14.54m FOUL
2 Andrew Dubiel 4 University o 14.32m 46-11.75
14.05m 13.83m 14.32m 14.16m
3 Ty Malone 4 Dickinson St 14.13m 46-04.25
11.23m 14.01m 14.13m 13.55m
4 Bryce LeBlanc 1 Northern Sta 14.10m 46-03.25
13.40m FOUL 13.15m 14.10m
5 Jeff Fisher 2 Dickinson St 13.12m 43-00.50
12.60m FOUL 13.12m 12.23m
7 Adam Frazier 3 Concordia Mo 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL 12.32m 12.40m 12.03m
7 Alec Boike 4 Concordia Mo 12.40m 40-08.25
12.13m 11.78m 12.40m 11.79m
9 James Duckworth 1 University o 12.38m 40-07.50
FOUL FOUL 12.38m FOUL
10 Drew Larsen 4 Jamestown 12.30m 40-04.25
11.17m 12.30m 12.17m 11.83m
11 Joshua Lawyer 1 Valley City 11.94m 39-02.25
11.10m 11.94m 10.83m 11.53m
12 Marcus Heggelund 1 Northern Sta 11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m 11.89m 11.57m FOUL
13 Garret Roemmich 1 Valley City 11.67m 38-03.50
11.28m 11.67m 11.25m 11.31m
14 Trent Merkins 1 Minnesota Mo 11.42m 37-05.75
11.16m 11.26m 11.42m 11.19m
15 Kevin Wolfe 1 Concordia Mo 11.16m 36-07.50
10.48m 10.48m 10.91m 11.16m
16 Delwin Potter 1 Jamestown 11.13m 36-06.25
10.69m 10.80m 11.13m FOUL
17 Tony Beranek 4 Minnesota Mo 10.89m 35-08.75
10.89m FOUL FOUL 10.52m
18 Spencer Aune 2 Valley City 10.56m 34-07.75
10.56m 9.98m 10.44m 10.36m
19 Brady Butcher 1 Minn State M 10.34m 33-11.25
FOUL 9.06m FOUL 10.34m
20 Tyler Ringdahl 2 Concordia Mo 10.01m 32-10.25
10.01m 8.58m 9.96m 8.96m
21 Zac Freese 3 Concordia Mo 9.86m 32-04.25
9.86m PASS PASS PASS
22 Jamison Gray 3 Jamestown 9.73m 31-11.25
FOUL 9.73m 9.37m FOUL
23 Brett Brenden 2 Concordia Mo 9.72m 31-10.75
9.58m FOUL 9.72m 9.32m
24 Alex VanBemmelen 3 Concordia Mo 8.32m 27-03.75
7.68m 7.82m 8.32m 8.19m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Hatfield 2 Minot State 15.61m 51-02.75
13.20m 15.61m 14.66m 14.47m
2 Lucas Osowski 4 Northern Sta 15.22m 49-11.25
FOUL 15.17m 15.22m 14.90m
5 Victor Abonyi 2 Minot State 14.23m 46-08.25
14.23m 13.67m FOUL FOUL
6 Kevin Hodges 3 Minot State 14.07m 46-02.00
12.97m FOUL 13.27m 14.07m
7 Peter Bateman 4 Minn State M 13.77m 45-02.25
13.30m 13.77m 12.72m 13.38m
8 Drew Larsen 4 Jamestown 13.49m 44-03.25
12.99m 12.79m 13.05m 13.49m
9 Bryce LeBlanc 1 Northern Sta 13.38m 43-10.75
13.21m 13.38m 13.37m 13.25m
10 Mack Ferguson 4 Minnesota Mo 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m 12.71m FOUL 12.95m
11 Jeff Fisher 2 Dickinson St 12.32m 40-05.00
11.75m 12.32m 12.26m FOUL
12 James Duckworth 1 University o 12.25m 40-02.25
12.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Brady Butcher 1 Minn State M 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m FOUL FOUL 11.79m
14 Willie Julkes 1 Concordia Mo 12.05m 39-06.50
12.05m 11.20m FOUL FOUL
15 Tyler Ringdahl 2 Concordia Mo 11.91m 39-01.00
10.62m 11.52m 11.91m FOUL
16 Garret Roemmich 1 Valley City 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m 11.56m 11.53m 11.24m
17 Andrew Pike 1 University o 10.44m 34-03.00
FOUL 8.69m 9.15m 10.44m
18 Delwin Potter 1 Jamestown 10.39m 34-01.25
10.18m 10.39m FOUL 10.11m
19 Trent Merkins 1 Minnesota Mo 9.87m 32-04.75
8.99m FOUL 9.61m 9.87m
20 Kevin Wolfe 1 Concordia Mo 8.51m 27-11.00
7.50m 7.59m 8.29m 8.51m
-- Marcus Heggelund 1 Northern Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 41
Women
1. Concordia 9-0
2. Minnesota State-Moorhead 8-1
3. Northern State 7-2
4. Jamestown 5-4
5. UM-Morris 5-4
6. Dickinson State 4-5
7. Minot State 3-6
8. Bemidji State 2-7
9. University of Mary 1-8
Concordia Moorhead 89.00 87.00 Minn State Moorhead
Concordia Moorhead 94.00 78.00 Jamestown
Concordia Moorhead 97.00 71.00 Northern State
Concordia Moorhead 106.00 61.00 Dickinson State
Concordia Moorhead 108.00 52.00 Minot State
Concordia Moorhead 116.00 54.00 Minnesota Morris
Concordia Moorhead 117.00 26.00 Bemidji State
Concordia Moorhead 118.00 27.00 University of Mary
Concordia Moorhead 120.00 21.00 Valley City State
Minn State Moorhead 80.00 66.00 Northern State
Minn State Moorhead 82.00 64.00 Jamestown
Minn State Moorhead 86.00 55.00 Dickinson State
Minn State Moorhead 89.00 25.00 University of Mary
Minn State Moorhead 91.00 46.00 Minnesota Morris
Minn State Moorhead 91.00 46.00 Minot State
Minn State Moorhead 94.00 11.00 Valley City State
Minn State Moorhead 94.00 19.00 Bemidji State
Northern State 72.00 71.00 Jamestown
Northern State 78.00 63.00 Dickinson State
Northern State 81.00 52.00 Minot State
Northern State 82.00 16.00 Valley City State
Northern State 82.00 20.00 Bemidji State
Northern State 84.00 28.00 University of Mary
Northern State 84.00 55.00 Minnesota Morris
Jamestown 81.00 54.00 Minot State
Jamestown 83.00 27.00 University of Mary
Jamestown 84.00 60.00 Dickinson State
Jamestown 89.00 22.00 Bemidji State
Jamestown 92.00 14.00 Valley City State
Jamestown 92.00 54.00 Minnesota Morris
Minnesota Morris 70.00 64.00 Dickinson State
Minnesota Morris 70.00 64.00 Minot State
Minnesota Morris 77.00 34.00 University of Mary
Minnesota Morris 78.00 22.00 Valley City State
Minnesota Morris 81.00 25.00 Bemidji State
Dickinson State 70.00 59.00 Minot State
Dickinson State 75.00 32.00 University of Mary
Dickinson State 77.00 22.00 Valley City State
Dickinson State 79.00 25.00 Bemidji State
Minot State 61.00 36.00 University of Mary
Minot State 66.00 29.00 Bemidji State
Minot State 69.00 21.00 Valley City State
Bemidji State 31.00 25.00 Valley City State
Bemidji State 32.00 31.00 University of Mary
University of Mary 34.00 28.00 Valley City State
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hanneke Oosterwegel 2 Northern Sta 7.79 1
2 Toni-Ann Ingram 3 Northern Sta 7.92 1
3 Ki'arah Johnson 2 Minn State M 7.92 1
4 Hannah Lundstrom 3 Concordia Mo 8.15 1
5 Mady Vaudrin 3 Minn State M 8.24 2
6 Bailey Reiner 3 Minn State M 8.33 1
7 Katie Holzheimer 4 Minn State M 8.35 1
8 Shae Pederson 1 Minot State 8.39 3
9 Breanna Carlson 4 Jamestown 8.43 2
10 Sophia Bruckner 1 Jamestown 8.44 2
11 Keauna Hansen 1 Valley City 8.48 2
12 Karly Mayo 1 Concordia Mo 8.50 4
13 Tayler Kaufman 3 Minn State M 8.50 2
14 Molly McGrath 3 Minnesota Mo 8.51 3
15 Taryn Love 1 Minot State 8.51 2
16 Mollie Francis 1 Concordia Mo 8.52 3
17 Erin Winterton 2 Minot State 8.54 4
18 Chloe Melton 4 Minot State 8.58 3
19 Petra Leysring 1 Concordia Mo 8.62 4
20 Lauren Santl 2 Concordia Mo 8.63 4
21 Madelaine Rue 1 Jamestown 8.79 4
23 Macy Dimler 1 Valley City 9.08 3
24 Syrine Saada 2 Dickinson St 9.55 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alissa Mears 4 Minn State M 26.88 1
2 Katie Holzheimer 4 Minn State M 27.18 1
3 Tayla Peterson 2 Northern Sta 27.28 1
4 Ki'arah Johnson 2 Minn State M 27.54 1
5 Iveta Harner 3 Minn State M 27.60 2
6 Shelbi McGee 2 Dickinson St 27.62 3
7 Breanna Carlson 4 Jamestown 27.72 2
8 Sophia Bruckner 1 Jamestown 27.76 3
9 Taryn Love 1 Minot State 27.80 2
10 Shae Pederson 1 Minot State 28.00 3
11 Keauna Hansen 1 Valley City 28.14 2
12 Lauren Santl 2 Concordia Mo 28.52 4
13 Mady Vaudrin 3 Minn State M 28.59 2
14 Petra Leysring 1 Concordia Mo 28.86 4
15 Rachael Preusser 1 Minn State M 28.88 4
16 Chloe Melton 4 Minot State 28.94 4
17 Toni-Ann Ingram 3 Northern Sta 29.01 1
18 Emily Ciesynski 2 Minnesota Mo 29.20 3
19 Shelby Gelinske 2 Concordia Mo 29.22 5
20 Shawna Pantzke 1 Concordia Mo 29.41 5
21 Karly Mayo 1 Concordia Mo 29.55 5
22 Erin Winterton 2 Minot State 29.63 4
23 Paige Pederson 1 Minnesota Mo 29.89 3
24 Autumne Haskell 1 Minot State 30.44 5
25 Bria Taber 3 Jamestown 31.01 5
26 Syrine Saada 2 Dickinson St 32.77 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alissa Mears 4 Minn State M 58.97 1
2 Rachel Heuchert 4 Jamestown 1:00.57 2
3 Hannah Christenson 3 Jamestown 1:01.07 3
4 Iveta Harner 3 Minn State M 1:01.97 1
5 Madison Barnes 1 Northern Sta 1:01.99 2
6 Summer Storm 1 Minn State M 1:02.01 2
7 Hannah Goemann 4 Minnesota Mo 1:02.66 2
8 Shelby Mcgee 3 Dickinson St 1:03.09 3
9 Alexis Jensen 1 Minn State M 1:03.55 3
10 Elizabeth Raecke 4 Northern Sta 1:03.87 1
11 Sommer Haugrud 4 University o 1:04.05 1
12 Emily Ciesynski 2 Minnesota Mo 1:04.60 3
13 Danna Hanks 1 Dickinson St 1:05.22 3
14 Rachael Preusser 1 Minn State M 1:06.18 3
15 Sarone Paulzine 2 Bemidji Stat 1:07.06 4
16 Brooke Hogan 1 Minnesota Mo 1:07.52 4
17 McKenzie Lautt 1 Concordia Mo 1:09.09 4
18 Autumne Haskell 1 Minot State 1:09.13 4
19 Bria Taber 3 Jamestown 1:10.71 4
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isabel Andriessen 1 Concordia Mo 1:44.20 1
2 Andrea Korvela 2 Northern Sta 1:45.09 1
3 Mikayla Forness 3 Concordia Mo 1:46.34 1
4 Mackenzie Cruzen 2 Northern Sta 1:47.10 1
5 Elizabeth Vought 2 Concordia Mo 1:51.70 2
6 Shayna Tonderum 4 Dickinson St 1:51.80 1
7 Courtney Brandt 4 Northern Sta 1:52.53 2
8 Emily Pohl 1 Minnesota Mo 1:53.57 2
9 Allison Hert 2 Dickinson St 1:54.11 1
10 Tanna Boyle 4 Minnesota Mo 1:55.21 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sami Shields 1 Northern Sta 2:26.93 1
2 Jana Warrick 3 Minot State 2:33.80 1
3 Christa Lysne 4 Jamestown 2:35.30 1
5 Lindi Chadwick 1 Jamestown 2:37.80 1
6 Reganne Engebretson 1 Northern Sta 2:39.95 1
7 Tiffany Jackson 4 Jamestown 2:40.61 1
8 Madison Kealy 3 Bemidji Stat 2:43.82 2
9 Colleen Vought 2 Concordia Mo 2:48.83 2
10 Jenna Stilwell 2 Concordia Mo 2:50.87 2
11 Amanda Anderson 3 Bemidji Stat 2:52.32 2
12 Nicky Crane 3 Concordia Mo 2:59.13 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marissa Carlson 2 Minn State M 3:04.23
2 Hannah Goemann 4 Minnesota Mo 3:07.54
3 Maria West 2 Concordia Mo 3:10.23
4 Lisa Townsend 1 Dickinson St 3:15.82
5 Sara Whiteman 2 Concordia Mo 3:26.54
6 Paola Silvestre 4 Dickinson St 3:32.31
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
2 Kathryn Sistrunk 1 Minn State M 5:25.18 1
3 Chelsea Bennis 4 University o 5:29.97 2
4 Kara Andersen 1 Concordia Mo 5:30.99 1
5 Mikaylah Ross 1 University o 5:31.67 2
6 Jana Warrick 3 Minot State 5:33.43 2
7 Alicia Swenson 2 Minn State M 5:35.43 1
9 Alyssa Bornhoft 2 University o 5:42.03 1
11 Chloe Elder 2 University o 5:44.66 1
12 Samantha Swenson 1 Minn State M 5:46.02 1
13 Christa Lysne 4 Jamestown 5:53.96 1
14 Tiffany Jackson 4 Jamestown 5:54.77 2
15 Hallie Hartnett 1 University o 5:54.92 2
16 Laura Kisner 2 Concordia Mo 5:56.43 2
17 Michal Sequeira 1 University o 5:59.12 2
18 Sarah Kuball 2 Concordia Mo 6:02.73 2
19 Whitney Welder 1 Minn State M 6:03.49 2
20 Mackenzie Foltz 2 Minn State M 6:23.40 2
21 Veronica Haverkamp 3 Minnesota Mo 6:41.63 2
22 Gabriella Hedberg 2 Minnesota Mo 6:56.90 2
23 Kelsey Menze 2 Minnesota Mo 7:17.79 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kathryn Sistrunk 1 Minn State M 10:44.64
3 Amanda Wolff 2 Dickinson St 10:59.16
4 Brianna Gruenberg 2 Concordia Mo 11:20.11
5 Patience Alberston 3 Minot State 11:58.55
6 Gabrielle Ward 1 Minnesota Mo 12:03.60
7 Anja Smith 4 Concordia Mo 12:46.28
8 Kiley Hallgren 4 Minnesota Mo 13:27.17
9 Courtney Anderson 2 Bemidji Stat 13:34.49
10 Taylor Novak 2 Minot State 13:46.80
11 Stephanie Huether 2 Minot State 15:14.64
-- Geneva Espinoza 3 Valley City DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allison Foster 2 Jamestown 19:58.24
2 Brittney Grove 2 Dickinson St 20:10.68
3 Emily Westlake 3 Minot State 20:13.21
4 Jade Sheffield 1 Dickinson St 20:35.37
5 Tarja Nelsen 2 Concordia Mo 21:21.24
6 Jordah Oliphant 1 Concordia Mo 23:08.33
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hanneke Oosterwegel 2 Northern Sta 8.87 1
2 Kaiann Arellano 3 Jamestown 9.54 1
3 Madelaine Rue 1 Jamestown 10.07 2
4 Mariah Schroeder 1 Minn State M 10.15 2
5 Summer Storm 1 Minn State M 10.31 2
6 Brooke Hogan 1 Minnesota Mo 10.32 1
7 Brienne Roehrich 1 Jamestown 10.37 3
8 Paige Pederson 1 Minnesota Mo 10.48 1
9 Macy Dimler 1 Valley City 10.80 2
10 McKenzie Lautt 1 Concordia Mo 10.81 3
12 Emily Ciesynski 2 Minnesota Mo 10.88 1
-- Marissa Morgenstern 3 Bemidji Stat DQ 3
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northern State 1:47.70 1
1) Toni-Ann Ingram 3 2) Madison Barnes 1
3) Molly Wynn 4 4) Tayla Peterson 2
2 Minn State Moorhead 1:51.78 1
1) Bailey Reiner 3 2) Alexis Jensen 1
3) Tayler Kaufman 3 4) Mia Steffenson 1
3 Minot State 1:52.67 2
1) Chloe Melton 4 2) Shae Pederson 1
3) Erin Winterton 2 4) Taryn Love 1
4 Concordia Moorhead 1:54.07 2
1) McKenzie Lautt 1 2) Petra Leysring 1
3) Mollie Francis 1 4) Lauren Santl 2
5 Minnesota Morris 1:55.52 1
1) Molly McGrath 3 2) Emily Ciesynski 2
3) Brooke Hogan 1 4) Paige Pederson 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northern State 4:05.48 2
2 Minn State Moorhead 4:07.86 2
1) Iveta Harner 3 2) Marissa Carlson 2
3) Rachael Preusser 1 4) Alissa Mears 4
3 Northern State 'B' 4:16.47 1
1) Elizabeth Raecke 4 2) Madison Barnes 1
3) Molly Wynn 4 4) Hanneke Oosterwegel 2
4 Minot State 4:33.43 2
1) Jana Warrick 3 2) Emily Westlake 3
3) Shae Pederson 1 4) Erin Winterton 2
5 Concordia Moorhead 4:56.28 1
1) Shelby Gelinske 2 2) Colleen Vought 2
3) Marissa Andersen 3 4) Anja Smith 4
-- Minn State Moorhead 'B' DNF 1
-- University of Mary DNF 2
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dickinson State 10:52.28
1) Lisa Townsend 1 2) Shayna Tonderum 4
3) Allison Hert 2 4) Danna Hanks 1
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Concordia Moorhead 13:36.81
1) Maria West 2 2) Isabel Andriessen 1
3) Sara Whiteman 2 4) Kara Andersen 1
2 Northern State 13:55.76
1) Sami Shields 1 2) Mackenzie Cruzen 2
3) Andrea Korvela 2 4) Courtney Brandt 4
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaiann Arellano 3 Jamestown 1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Emma Peterson 4 Concordia Mo 1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Megan Dailey 3 Dickinson St 1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P O XO O XXO XXX
4 Sonia Alaman 1 Northern Sta 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O XXO XO XXX
5 Tierza Engen 1 Concordia Mo 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O XO O XXX
6 Marissa Andersen 3 Concordia Mo 1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
O O XXX
7 Mikayla Forness 3 Concordia Mo 1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
O XO XXX
8 Mariah Schroeder 1 Minn State M 1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
O XXO XXX
8 Jenna Stilwell 2 Concordia Mo 1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
O XXO XXX
10 Emily Pohl 1 Minnesota Mo 1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
XO XXO XXX
-- Carly Denler 4 Minnesota Mo NH
1.37
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carly Denler 4 Minnesota Mo 3.26m 10-08.25
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
O O O O XXX
2 Jenna Ellertson 1 Minn State M 2.96m 9-08.50
2.81 2.96 3.11
O O XXX
2 Lexee Craig 1 Dickinson St 2.96m 9-08.50
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11
O O O O XXX
4 Jade Derby 1 Dickinson St 2.81m 9-02.50
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96
O O XO XXX
5 Madison Mach 3 Jamestown 2.66m 8-08.75
2.21 2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81
XO XO O O XXX
6 Tayler Kaufman 3 Minn State M 2.21m 7-03.00
2.21 2.36
XXO XXX
-- Erin Hillerud 1 Concordia Mo NH
2.36
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kylie Pastian 2 University o 5.24m 17-02.25
4.77m 5.20m 5.24m 5.22m
2 Julia Johnson 1 Jamestown 4.87m 15-11.75
FOUL 4.87m 4.39m FOUL
3 Mollie Francis 1 Concordia Mo 4.81m 15-09.50
4.74m 4.73m 4.66m 4.81m
4 Shae Pederson 1 Minot State 4.81m 15-09.50
4.65m 4.50m 4.56m 4.81m
5 Jasmyn Garcia 3 University o 4.79m 15-08.75
4.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Mia Steffenson 1 Minn State M 4.62m 15-02.00
4.62m FOUL FOUL 4.47m
7 Randii Widmer 3 Minot State 4.58m 15-00.50
4.34m 4.49m 4.12m 4.58m
8 Lexee Craig 1 Dickinson St 4.54m 14-10.75
3.90m 4.16m 4.54m PASS
9 Marissa Andersen 3 Concordia Mo 4.52m 14-10.00
4.52m 4.19m 4.16m 4.25m
10 Jordan Thomas 1 Jamestown 4.46m 14-07.75
4.46m 4.19m 4.22m 4.28m
11 Jade Derby 1 Dickinson St 4.40m 14-05.25
4.14m 4.40m 4.27m PASS
13 Mikayla Forness 3 Concordia Mo 4.32m 14-02.25
4.31m 4.31m 4.18m 4.32m
14 Emma Gjesdahl 2 Concordia Mo 4.13m 13-06.75
4.10m 3.87m 4.13m 3.91m
15 Megan Dailey 3 Dickinson St 4.11m 13-06.00
4.01m 3.98m 3.61m 4.11m
16 Brienne Roehrich 1 Jamestown 4.11m 13-06.00
4.01m 3.85m 3.85m 4.11m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emma Peterson 4 Concordia Mo 11.10m 36-05.00
10.50m FOUL FOUL 11.10m
2 Kylie Pastian 2 University o 10.74m 35-03.00
10.42m 10.74m FOUL FOUL
3 Randii Widmer 3 Minot State 10.15m 33-03.75
FOUL 10.15m FOUL FOUL
4 Sonia Alaman 1 Northern Sta 10.03m 32-11.00
9.98m FOUL 9.88m 10.03m
5 Julia Johnson 1 Jamestown 9.77m 32-00.75
FOUL 9.70m 9.73m 9.77m
6 Jordan Thomas 1 Jamestown 9.48m 31-01.25
FOUL 9.48m 9.37m 9.39m
7 Tierza Engen 1 Concordia Mo 9.38m 30-09.25
FOUL FOUL 9.38m 8.90m
8 Erin Hillerud 1 Concordia Mo 9.12m 29-11.25
8.84m 9.12m 8.94m 8.70m
-- Jasmyn Garcia 3 University o FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Molly McGrath 3 Minnesota Mo FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
2 Whitney Leuenberger 4 Dickinson St 12.88m 42-03.25
12.52m FOUL 12.55m 12.88m
3 Mary Bianca Fuller 3 Minn State M 12.51m 41-00.50
FOUL 11.61m 12.00m 12.51m
4 Emily Waletzko 2 Minn State M 12.39m 40-07.75
12.39m 11.85m FOUL 11.68m
5 Seri Geisler 2 Valley City 12.26m 40-02.75
11.61m 12.26m 12.24m 12.22m
6 Savanah Olson 1 Bemidji Stat 11.81m 38-09.00
FOUL 11.64m 11.81m FOUL
7 Bailey Erickson 3 Minn State M 11.59m 38-00.25
11.36m FOUL 11.59m 11.23m
8 Mandy Mercil 4 Concordia Mo 11.56m 37-11.25
11.56m 10.35m 11.47m 11.56m
9 Destiny Meyer 1 Minn State M 11.53m 37-10.00
11.53m 10.53m 11.12m 10.69m
10 Autumn Schulz 4 Northern Sta 11.42m 37-05.75
11.42m 10.79m FOUL 11.08m
11 Nicolette Kneeland 1 Northern Sta 11.09m 36-04.75
10.55m 11.09m 10.82m 10.96m
12 McKenzie Werner 1 Northern Sta 10.90m 35-09.25
10.09m 10.90m 10.37m 8.78m
13 Tresa Reuter 2 Concordia Mo 10.87m 35-08.00
9.49m 10.87m 10.79m 10.69m
14 Jess Vernon 4 Northern Sta 10.81m 35-05.75
10.42m FOUL 10.46m 10.81m
15 Genavieve Baklund 1 Bemidji Stat 10.81m 35-05.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.81m
16 Rebecca Nord 3 Jamestown 10.62m 34-10.25
10.52m 10.62m 9.94m 10.33m
17 Kaitlyn Christianson 2 Bemidji Stat 10.35m 33-11.50
9.92m 9.60m 10.35m 9.23m
18 Rebekah Hilgemann 2 Jamestown 10.19m 33-05.25
9.82m 9.97m 9.72m 10.19m
20 Alicia Weiand 1 Jamestown 10.02m 32-10.50
9.80m 9.67m 10.02m 9.98m
21 Samara Tobeck 2 Bemidji Stat 9.90m 32-05.75
9.64m 8.87m 9.51m 9.90m
22 Kaylyn Frison 1 University o 9.88m 32-05.00
9.88m 9.76m 9.40m 9.31m
23 Emily Albers 3 Concordia Mo 9.87m 32-04.75
9.83m 9.87m FOUL 9.39m
24 Jenna Stilwell 2 Concordia Mo 9.85m 32-03.75
8.84m 9.85m FOUL PASS
25 Bailey Hovland 3 Concordia Mo 9.67m 31-08.75
FOUL 9.37m 9.67m FOUL
26 Mikayla Forness 3 Concordia Mo 9.58m 31-05.25
9.53m 9.58m FOUL PASS
27 Paulina Haak 2 Jamestown 9.52m 31-03.00
9.35m FOUL 9.42m 9.52m
28 Kelsey Rajewsky 1 Concordia Mo 9.51m 31-02.50
8.90m 8.28m 9.45m 9.51m
29 Anna Cassady 2 Concordia Mo 9.30m 30-06.25
9.30m 9.18m 9.27m FOUL
30 Moira McNally 1 Jamestown 9.29m 30-05.75
9.29m 9.02m 8.46m 8.81m
31 Miranda Dupree 4 University o 9.03m 29-07.50
9.01m 8.54m 9.03m 8.91m
32 Sierra Paske 2 Minnesota Mo 8.51m 27-11.00
7.93m 7.56m 7.72m 8.51m
33 Ellie DeVos 1 Concordia Mo 8.50m 27-10.75
8.50m 7.89m 8.04m 7.90m
34 Emma Gjesdahl 2 Concordia Mo 7.66m 25-01.75
7.52m FOUL 7.07m 7.66m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katrina Mellegard 4 Minn State M 16.70m 54-09.50
15.78m 16.03m 16.70m FOUL
3 Emily Waletzko 2 Minn State M 15.82m 51-11.00
15.82m 14.90m 14.12m 15.45m
4 Mary Bianca Fuller 3 Minn State M 15.34m 50-04.00
FOUL 14.92m FOUL 15.34m
5 Paulina Haak 2 Jamestown 14.69m 48-02.50
12.73m 14.39m 14.69m FOUL
6 Autumn Schulz 4 Northern Sta 14.44m 47-04.50
13.71m 13.61m 14.44m FOUL
7 Sami Brinkmann 3 Minnesota Mo 14.42m 47-03.75
13.50m 14.42m 14.03m 13.45m
8 Samara Tobeck 2 Bemidji Stat 13.83m 45-04.50
13.44m 13.77m 13.83m FOUL
9 Whitney Leuenberger 4 Dickinson St 13.13m 43-01.00
12.90m 13.13m PASS PASS
10 Jess Vernon 4 Northern Sta 13.03m 42-09.00
12.48m 12.65m 11.87m 13.03m
11 Tresa Reuter 2 Concordia Mo 12.84m 42-01.50
FOUL FOUL 12.84m 12.52m
12 Rebecca Nord 3 Jamestown 12.77m 41-10.75
12.45m 12.77m FOUL FOUL
13 Regan Grube 2 Bemidji Stat 12.52m 41-01.00
12.52m FOUL 12.31m 11.99m
14 Bailey Hovland 3 Concordia Mo 12.38m 40-07.50
11.55m 12.20m 12.38m FOUL
16 Nicolette Kneeland 1 Northern Sta 11.95m 39-02.50
11.95m FOUL FOUL 11.77m
17 Mandy Mercil 4 Concordia Mo 11.73m 38-06.00
FOUL FOUL 11.11m 11.73m
18 Seri Geisler 2 Valley City 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL 11.24m FOUL 11.70m
19 Anna Cassady 2 Concordia Mo 11.52m 37-09.50
FOUL 11.33m 11.52m 11.07m
20 Sydney Hall 2 Minot State 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m 10.90m FOUL 11.44m
21 Sierra Paske 2 Minnesota Mo 11.38m 37-04.00
10.35m 11.38m 0.67m FOUL
22 Kaitlyn Christianson 2 Bemidji Stat 11.26m 36-11.50
11.26m FOUL 10.56m 10.73m
23 Abby Knapp 1 Minn State M 11.19m 36-08.50
9.48m 10.48m 10.10m 11.19m
24 Miranda Dupree 4 University o 11.16m 36-07.50
10.51m 10.50m 10.83m 11.16m
25 Genavieve Baklund 1 Bemidji Stat 11.15m 36-07.00
FOUL FOUL 11.15m 9.57m
26 McKenzie Werner 1 Northern Sta 10.90m 35-09.25
FOUL 10.45m 10.90m 9.99m
27 Emily Albers 3 Concordia Mo 10.39m 34-01.25
10.39m FOUL 9.92m 9.67m
28 Ellie DeVos 1 Concordia Mo 10.35m 33-11.50
FOUL 10.26m 10.35m 10.35m
29 Emma Gjesdahl 2 Concordia Mo 10.02m 32-10.50
FOUL 9.09m 10.02m 10.02m
30 Moira McNally 1 Jamestown 9.98m 32-09.00
9.64m 9.98m 9.58m 9.28m
31 Kelsey Rajewsky 1 Concordia Mo 8.95m 29-04.50
7.13m 8.16m 8.95m FOUL
32 Alicia Weiand 1 Jamestown 8.57m 28-01.50
5.87m 8.13m 8.57m 8.32m
-- Kaylyn Frison 1 University o FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|